Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Lisa McIntyre - Contact: 813-286-6563
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Lisa McIntyre - Contact: 813-286-6563 7735 Bingham Court Tampa, FL 33625
Sold on 02/11/2025
$570,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/11/2025
02/11/2025
Taxes
$5,176(2023)
$5,176(2023)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Style
Contemporary, Patio Home
Contemporary, Patio Home
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Lisa McIntyre, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 813-286-6563
Bought with
Erik Krueger, Real Broker, LLC
Erik Krueger, Real Broker, LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $50/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Citrus Park-Hb
- Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-Hb
- High School: Sickles-Hb
Parking
- Driveway
- Workshop In Garage
Living Area
- 2,507 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2024
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$14,000
Oct 18, 2024
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$599,000
-4%
-$25,900
Aug 09, 2024
Listed
$624,900
-
-
Additional Information: Tampa Westshore | 813-286-6563
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description