Under contract-accepting backup offers. Turn-Key Rental or SFH, Charming & Fully Furnished 1918 West Tampa Bungalow in Prime Location! May qualify for special financing and/or downpayment assistance. NOTE: Seller offering a rate buy down, preoccupancy, or closing costs assistance with accepted contract by 5/25.
LOWEST PRICED HOME ON THE STREET BY UNDER 160K! Great investment rather short term or long. GOLDMINE AT A DISCOUNTED PRICE. MOTIVATED SELLER.
Step into history with modern comforts in this beautifully updated 1918 3/2/1 West Tampa bungalow, nestled on a picturesque cobblestone street directly across from Capaz Park. This corner lot home offers a rare blend of timeless charm and contemporary convenience, making it truly move-in ready- just bring your clothes and toothbrush!
Outstanding Features:
-Prime Location - Minutes from the airport, malls, stadium, hospitals, major interstates, and world-class beaches.
-Scenic Views - Relax on the large front porch overlooking the park.
-Outdoor Living - Enjoy multiple patio spaces, a fenced yard for privacy, and a convenient carport.
-Modern Upgrades - Gutters, a tankless water heater, and new vanities & toilets in the baths.
-Stylish Interiors - Open-concept living and dining with clean, crisp shaker cabinets, penny tile backsplash, and expansive granite countertops.
-Beautiful Flooring - Low-maintenance laminate floors throughout, with wide-plank tiles in the bathrooms. Plus, original wood floors remain beneath the laminate for those who love historic charm!
-Storage Galore - Loads of closet space throughout the home.
Fully furnished and stocked with everything you need to start living your best life. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of West Tampa history with all the modern comforts you could want!
Schedule your showing today!
MLS #:
TB8335536
Taxes
$5,694(2024)
Lot Size
5,292 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
Style
Bungalow, Elevated, Historic
Views
Park/Greenbelt
County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Marcus Tibbs, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 813-962-0631
Source STELLAR Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathroom: 1
Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
Elementary School: Tampa Bay Boluevard-Hb
Middle School: Madison-Hb
High School: Jefferson
Parking
Covered
On Street
Stories
1
Living Area
1,352 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$384,900
-1%
-$4,100
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$389,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-5%
-$21,000
Apr 20, 2025
Price Changed
$420,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 04, 2025
Price Changed
$425,000
-3%
-$15,000
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$440,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 04, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Tampa Westshore | 813-962-0631
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.